Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro
About Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro
Located off Interstate 24 Exit 78B, this Murfreesboro motel features a daily grab and go breakfast and a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests will also be 9 minutes’ drive from Middle Tennessee State University. A cable TV and alarm clock are provided in all simply-appointed rooms at this Murfreesboro Super 8. A microwave and small refrigerator are included in select rooms. Access to free property-wide Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception is provided to all guests throughout their stay. Super 8 Murfreesboro provides free on-site parking as well for added convenience. The Tennessee Miller Coliseum, home of the Tennessee State Dressage Championships, is 6 miles away. Guests will also be within 1 mile of Middle Tennessee Medical Center and Stones River Mall and 35 minutes' drive from Nashville City Center.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
The location near restaurant and gas station
-
Superb
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
The desk clerk was understanding and helpful while we cancelled 30 minutes after checking in. The room smelt like mildew and it was hard to breathe in the room.
-
Great place always stay here on long trips from west
-
Extremely dirty walls and floors and faucet falling apart
-
Location was great, staff was very friendly Waffle machine was broken, not keeping breakfest items stocked, breakfest was very disappointing ,room was not the greatest was dirty, sink was broken with 2x4 underneath it,, mold on bathroom wall and roomed smelled, pool was also closed
-
The room had a stinky smoke smell and the comforter had a cigarette burn in it.
-
Very clean room, friendly staff.
-
Convenient for me Had to park across street at Cracker Barrel with truck and trailer
-
Very good
-
The front clerk was very kind and check-in was very simple. The room was nice and clean and was cozy and comfortable. The beds were comfortable and we slept great.
-
Very good
-
The convenience Noice
-
Nice place
-
Exceptional
-
Superb
-
The site said they had semi truck parking but they do not have dedicated parking. There was a part of the wall in the room damaged from what appeared to be a punch. Other than that, good.
Frequently asked questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro have free Wi-Fi?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro offer parking?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro have a fitness center?
Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Murfreesboro located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Battle of Stones River 1.6 mi